Share:
 

Cap Numbers - Women

West Torrens Cricket Club – Women’s Grade Records

 

1st  Grade Records (formerly A Grade)

 

(West Torrens entered the competition at the beginning of the 2007-08 season)


Debut Numbers

 

1.   Heather Booth                       v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

2.   Julie Woerner                            v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

3.   Annette Johnson                    v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

4.   Leanne Davis                        v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                         October 2007

5.   Angela Moritz                       v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

6.   Lucy Williams                      v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                         October 2007     

7.   Dana Brand                           v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007     

8.   Sarah Jameson                       v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

9.   Catherine Harding                  v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007     

10. Eve Craker                            v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2007

11. Melissa Edwards                    v. Port Adelaide at E.P.Nazar Reserve, Ethelton        October 2007

12. Caitlin Milne                        v. Port Adelaide at E.P.Nazar Reserve, Ethelton        October 2007

13. Claire Atkinson                     v. Port Adelaide at Henley High School                  November 2007

14. Susan Bleby                          v. Northern Districts at Salisbury Oval                    November 2007

15. Jo-Anna Kenney                     v. Northern Districts at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys January 2008     

16. Kate Matonia                         v. Northern Districts at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys January 2008

17. Kris Britt                              v. Sturt at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys                  October 2008

18. Jolande (Lanny) Winson          v. Sturt at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys October 2008

19. Carly Knaggs                        v. Sturt at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys                  October 2008

20. Imogen Carruthers                 v. Sturt at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys                  October 2008

21. Andrea McCauley                   v. Sturt at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys                  October 2008

22. Amy Jason-Jones                   v. Northern Districts at Salisbury Oval                    October 2008

23. Angela Symonds                    v. Northern Districts at Salisbury Oval                    October 2008

24. Jacqui Schar                          v. Kensington at Henley High School                     October 2008

25. Breanna Croft                           v. Kensington at Henley High School                     October 2008

26. Chelsea Dahlenburg                v. Port Adelaide at Gordon Brown Oval, St. Marys   November 2008

27. Ashley Eyles                         v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval January 2009

28. Amy Cleggett                           v. Kensington at Henley Oval                                March 2009       

29. Susie Smith                          v. Southern Districts at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys October 2009     

30. Tricia Jones                           v. Northern Districts at Henley High School             October 2009

31. Louella McCarthy                  v. Northern Districts at Henley High School             October 2009

32. Jessica Joseph                        v. Tea Tree Gully at Pertaringa Oval                       January 2010

33. Beatrice McDowall                 v. Tea Tree Gully at Pertaringa Oval                       January 2010

34. Melanie Penhall                     v. Port Adelaide at Eric Sutton Oval, Rosewater       February 2010

35. Brooke Harris                           v. Tea Tree Gully at Henley Oval                           March 2010

36. Taylor Gordon                       v. Tea Tree Gully at Henley Oval   March 2010

37. Lauren Ebsary                        v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2010

38. Lauren Coombs                     v. Sturt at Unley Oval                                          October 2010

39. Teagan Parker                        v. Northern Districts at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys January 2011

40. Teagan Rowbottom                v. Northern Districts at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys January 2011

41. Emily Woods                          v. Sturt at Henley Oval                                         February 2011

42. Kate Oakenfold                      v. Southern Dist. at Gordon Brown Oval, St. Marys  October 2011

43. Jade Ambler                          v. Southern Dist. at Gordon Brown Oval, St. Marys  October 2011

44. Vanessa Picker                       v. Sturt at Henley Oval October 2011

45. Clare McCarthy                     v. Kensington at Henley Oval November 2011

46. Kristy Williams                     v. Kensington at Henley Oval October 2012

47. Bernadette Rigby                   v. Kensington at Henley Oval October 2012

48. Jessica Lucas                         v. Port Adelaide at Eric Sutton Oval, Rosewater       November 2012

49. Brianna Cheetham                  v. Port Adelaide at Helen Black Oval, St. Marys       February 2013

50. Jayne Secker                          v. Southern Districts at Gleneagles Oval                     December 2013

51. Simone McCallum                 v. Southern Districts at Gleneagles Oval                  December 2013

52. Tait Mackrill                         v. Sturt at Park 25 #2                                           February 2014

53. Caroline Ward                       v. Sturt at Price Memorial Oval, Hawthorn              March 2014

54. Ellen Falconer                       v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2014

55. Hannah Waters                       v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2014

56. Suzie McDonald                    v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2014

57. Sophie Devine                       v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2014

58. Leeanne Murray                     v. Sturt at Park 25 #1                                           November 2014

59. Rebecca Walker                      v. Sturt at Park 25 #1                                           November 2014

60. Caitlin Edmunds                    v. Southern Districts at Bice Oval February 2015

61. Laura Niejalke                       v. Southern Districts at Bice Oval February 2015

62. Ainslee Knight                      v. Northern Districts at Salisbury Oval October 2015

63. Ebonie Smith                            v. Port Adelaide at Henley Oval December 2015

64. Catherine Newsham                v. Northern Districts at Henley Oval January 2016

65. Catrin Evison                            v. Northern Districts at Henley Oval January 2016

66. Liisa Van Camp                     v. Port Adelaide at Port Adelaide Reserve February 2016

67. Jessica Cufone                       v. Port Adelaide at Henley Oval                           October 2016

68. Emily Hinze                          v. Port Adelaide at Henley Oval                           October 2016

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 15 24 Feb 19
Plympton Footballers   def   West Torrens
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: SF 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port District
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 9 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 10 10 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 6 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Sturt
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 7 10 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 13 9 Mar 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 18 2 Mar 19
West Torrens   drew   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 19 9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 11 9 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Sturt
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 11 9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 11 9 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...